iBlog

Hi guys, you are now stepping right into Adele Ng's blog. Here, I'll update about the photographs I took, so you could probably consider this as a photo blog. I'm still high schooling and currently attending City Harvest Church. There will be a lot of photos loading across the blog, so do avail yourself and be free to navigate around :)
The wonder of photography that can seize the beautiful moments in our life, tells a frame of mind, story and emotion which we can't express in words under a shutter. I love that!
As much as I love people, I love to photograph them as well. Your comments will definitely drive me forward for a better aspect. Just hit the 'Comment' button at the bottom of the post. Who knows I might thought of planting in this field for the time being.
You can make a difference!
Let's see how deep my camera can perform. I got to discover it. So, see you around! Enjoy reading my blog. Cheers.



all my widgets are at the bottom [click to scroll down] of the blog

Email me

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Long but productive day.

It was a glorious morning with the sun shining onto the map of Subang Jaya!

I would not be as efficient as Gladys as a blogger (hahaha) but I would like to show you the every little increase in my photograph skill :)

When I look into the sky

This is what I shot. I promise I did not edit the sunlight.

It's the Family Day of SMKSU, I went to school with a duty to shoot for the event. Frustration stirring within for having a "can't-zoom-gear"! :( Looking for a good far shot? Buzz for harris.
Anyway, food were running out of stock in every stall at the hour of 12. I supposed that was good thing? No? I was hungry.. Hmm..


I love the shadows and sunlight. They made a good match :)









Some of the friends.
Guang Yi might shout at me for taking this picture.
should have lower down the aperture. :(



Barbeque chicken. I love!



Charissa, Gladys, Loveen and Andrea.



Wei Shen and myself.
He must had enough line of "OMG YOU'RE SO SLIM/SKINNY ALREADY" :)


It is the end of the Family Day.

Featuring Emir for lending me his speedlite. I got those pretty shots with flash! a BIG thanks to him.

Presenting you,


Fresh from oven, CHC holy water. I'm just joking.
Pastor gave it to all of us during the service :)



the love birds.



Vincent, Li-Hsia and Damian.



We then celebrated Damian's b'day.
Don't know what is Kah Chun doing.





Then I rushed back to school to catch up a little about the Talent Quest.

Chronicles gets second in singing category! Congrats :)



ViJune, myself and Juyinn.



Elysha. Don't rmb who took this shot, part of her hair got cropped off


Catch up with you guys later! :) Got to start studying now.

7 comments:

Patrick July 5, 2009 at 5:06 PM  

Awesome pictures. Keep it up =)

Fibiee July 5, 2009 at 6:58 PM  

Patrick&John failed to paste the cake plastic on damian! hahaha .

Adele Ng July 5, 2009 at 7:42 PM  

@Patrick thanks bro!

@Fibiee hahah really? I thought they did?

Patrick July 6, 2009 at 4:01 AM  

yea i we did. But then i decided to just put it on his face with him knowing. haha

Loveen July 6, 2009 at 6:04 PM  

Hey! NICE PICTURES!...
But i look so different in the pictures!! (Aahhh!) O.O
I think i'll wear spectacles more often! Hahaha...
Just kidding! =pp

E July 13, 2009 at 5:35 PM  

AHA. my hair looks so odd in the photo. gorgeous shots btw :D

Adele Ng July 14, 2009 at 2:01 PM  

@Loveen @Ellysha thanks for the kind words. =)

Ads

Back to Top

Chat Box

Hey guys, sorry for misplacing the chatbox here! Anyway, if you realize, there's a link up there that can easily transfer you to the bottom of the blog. :) Any comment regarding the post, I would appreciate more if you drop it in the 'Comment Box' of the post. =) Criticism is accepted if it make sense. Enjoy!


ShoutMix chat widget

Blog Archive

free counters

adele-ng.blogspot.com

Back to TOP